AustraliaProudly
Australian
Made
(07) 5309 5513
cart 0

Terms of Use

Terms and Conditions | Privacy Statement

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Use of the MiSMo Body Care website (the “Site”) is governed the terms and conditions herein. MiSMo Body Care reserves the right to change these terms and conditions without notice.

MiSMo Body Care provides this Site as a service to our customers. The following terms and conditions govern your use of our Site (the "Agreement"). Please note that your use of our Site constitutes your Agreement to follow and be bound by these terms. If you do not agree to these terms, please do not use this Site.

Contact Details

If you have any questions regarding the MiSMo Body Care Store, its products or an order that you have placed please contact us either by email at info@mismo.com.au or use the contact us form available here. You can also phone (07) 5325 1191 (Monday - Friday 09:00-17:00). Our postal address is PO Box 40, Wurtulla Qld 4575, Australia.

Business ABN: 34 114 654 851

Orders

The MiSMo Body Care products displayed on the Site are available for sale in Australia and selected overseas countries. The prices displayed on the Site are quoted in Australian dollars and are valid and effective only in Australia.

All items are usually despatched within 2 days of receipt of payment. If MiSMo Body Care has insufficient stock to deliver the goods you have ordered, we will not charge your credit card until the date your order is ready to be sent.

All orders are subject to acceptance and product availability. Pricing of products are correct at the time of entering information, however, we reserve the right to change prices without prior notice.

Payment Methods

MiSMo Body Care places great importance on maintaining the security of the information that you provide and for this reason we use have employed a 128bit SSL Certificate to safeguard your data. All the data that you send through, including your credit/debit card number and name and address, is encrypted and converted into code before it is transmitted across the Internet. Therefore in the extremely unlikely event that the data should be intercepted, it would be encrypted and difficult to decipher.

We accept the following payment methods:

  • Credit Card (Visa, Mastercard)
  • Direct Deposit
All credit and charge card holders are subject to validation checks and authorisation by the card issuer. If the issuer of your payment card refuses to authorise payment to us, we will not be liable for any delay or non-delivery.

Refund Policy

We guarantee our products unconditionally. In the unlikely event you are not happy, products may be returned within 30 days of purchase for refund. Customer is responsible for freight costs both ways.

MSM powder is not refundable under any circumstances. This is a health issue.

Site Contents

Occasionally there may be information on www.mismo.com.au that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies, or omissions and to change or update information at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order). Images used on this website are for illustration only, and may differ from the actual product.

Unless otherwise noted, all materials, including images, illustrations, designs, icons, photographs, and written and other materials that are part of this Site (collectively, the "Contents") are copyrights, trademarks, trade dress, and/or other intellectual property owned, controlled, or licensed by MiSMo Body Care.

In accessing the Site, you agree that you may only download the content for your own individual and non-commercial use. You are not permitted to copy, broadcast, download, store (in any medium), transmit, show or play in public, adapt or change in any way the Content of the Site for any other purpose whatsoever without the prior written permission of MiSMo Body Care.

Links to other sites

This Site may contain links to other websites that are not under the control of MiSMo Body Care. MiSMo Body Care has no responsibility for the linked websites, nor does it necessarily endorse the linked websites. MiSMo Body Care provides the links solely for the convenience and information of our Site users.

Disclaimer

MISMO BODY CARE PROVIDES THE MATERIALS ON THIS SITE "AS IS" WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, WARRANTIES OF TITLE, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY. MISMO BODY CARE EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ANY DUTY TO UPDATE OR REVISE THE MATERIALS ON THIS SITE, ALTHOUGH MISMO BODYCARE MAY MODIFY THE MATERIALS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT NOTICE. BY YOUR USE OF THIS SITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOUR USE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK AND THAT YOU ASSUME FULL RESPONSIBILITY FOR ALL COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH ALL NECESSARY SERVICING OR REPAIRS OF ANY EQUIPMENT YOU USE IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR USE OF THIS SITE. YOU FURTHER ACKNOWLEDGE THAT MISMO BODY CARE SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND RELATED TO YOUR USE OF THIS SITE.

Indemnification

You agree to defend, indemnify, and hold MiSMo Body Care harmless from and against any and all claims, damages, costs, and expenses, including attorneys' fees, arising from or related to your use of the Site, your breach of these Terms of Use, and/or any of the foregoing agreements, representations, and warranties. You warrant that any information you provide via the Site is complete and accurate.

Force Majeuer

MiSMo Body Care shall have no liability to you for any failure to deliver goods you have ordered or any delay in doing so or for any damage or defect to goods delivered that is caused by any event or circumstance beyond its reasonable control

PRIVACY STATEMENT


Mismo Body Care (also referred to as "us", "we" or "our") respects your right to privacy

Our Commitment to Privacy

The privacy of your personal information is important to us. As an organisation required to comply with the National Privacy Principles, our information handling practices have been reviewed by us to ensure that they are privacy friendly. As part of our commitment to the protection of your right to privacy, we provide this explanation of our information handling practices.

Collection, Use and Disclosure

We only collect personal information necessary for one or more of our functions or activities. Personal Information collected will be used for purposes such as for accounting purposes, customer care programmes and to identify suitable products for individuals.

In fulfilling these purposes we may use your personal information to keep you up to date on products and services, include you in promotions and invitations to product launches.

We will only collect this information with your express or implied consent or if otherwise allowed to do so under the NPPs. Your consent will be implied if, for example, we ask you for this information and you give it to us. We will only use and disclose that information as allowed under the NPPs.

Your personal information will not be disclosed to Third Parties.

Your personal information will not be sold to anyone.

Anonymity and Consequences

The provision of your personal information is voluntary, but if this information is not provided we may not be able to carry out our functions and activities.

Access and Further Information

You have a right of access to personal information concerning yourself. You may also request information about our privacy practices. Please direct any enquiries you may have in relation to these matters to info@mismo.com.au.

This statement summarises our information handling practices. Further information on your rights can be found on the Australian Privacy Commissioner's Website (www.privacy.gov.au).

Sign up to our newsletter to receive the latest news and offers.

Cart Summary
Total: $0.00
View Cart